Who's Coming last refreshed 14 minutes ago
215 people are registered for Black Alumni Reunion Weekend 2024.
Names of adult registrants only appear if the registrant wishes to be included. The list refreshes periodically, so if you don't see yourself right away please check back in 5 minutes or so.
1966
1969
1970
1971
1973
1974
1975
1976
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2006
2007
2008
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
❱1966 (2 classmates)
- Barbara (Quarles) Hayden
- Luddy Hayden A&S'66; EDU'68
❱1969
- Robert Smith A&S'69
❱1970 (2 classmates)
- Tony Fountain A&S'70
- Mosetta Whitaker A&S'70
❱1971 (3 classmates)
- Dr. Lora Hubbard A&S'70; EDU'71
- Deborah Matthews DEN'71
- Val (Thomas) Njie EDU'71
❱1973
- Dr Pauline (Callaway) Long EDU'73; KGSB'95
❱1974
- Charles Organ A&S'80
❱1975
- Claudia (Oates) Bolden A&S'75
❱1976 (2 classmates)
- Vivian Gandy A&S'76
- Terri Jones Matthews A&S'76; DEN'81
❱1978
- Chick Jenkins A&S'78
❱1979
- Tina (Spivey) Randall EDU'79,'80
❱1980 (5 classmates)
- Tammy (Talley) Butler A&S'80
- Pamela A Curry
- Rickey Jackson A&S'80
- Greg Spencer CGS'80
- Jacqueline Wilson SOC WK'80,'81
❱1981 (2 classmates)
- Dayna (Hollis) Hassell A&S'81; CGS'96; EDU'82
- Darlene Johnson A&S'81
❱1982 (9 classmates)
- Lesli Archer A&S'82; SCI'82
- Angela (Gwynne) Atwater EDU'82,'83
- Dee Dee Dunn SOC WK'82
- Mark Hassell A&S'82; EDU'85; LAW'21
- Steven Jones ENGR'82
- Russ Lewis A&S'82; SCI'90
- Shelly Thompson A&S'82
- Charles Toran ENGR'82; KGSB'91
- Sabrina (johnson) Young SCI'82
❱1983 (6 classmates)
- Carla (Grimes) Adams A&S'83
- Olabode Anise A&S'83
- Vangie (Daffin) Anise A&S'83
- Karen (Walker) Dukes SCI'83
- Jeffery Leach ENGR'83
- Angelo Reeder A&S'83
❱1984 (9 classmates)
- Ivan Fleet SCI'84
- Stephanie Graham A&S'84
- Larinda Jenkins A&S'84
- Kyle Kupa SCI'84
- Judith McCoy-Jordan CGS'84
- Sharol Murphy A&S'84
- Pamela Nichols
- Derek Sharp A&S'84
- Mike Zeigler SCI'84
❱1985 (6 classmates)
- Angela (Grandy) Goldston
- Pam (James) Heywood GSPIA'94; SCI'85
- Vincent Kelly SCI'85
- Ferne Mosley A&S'85
- Billie Reliford-Kent A&S'85
- Edgar Unthank A&S'85; KGSB'87
❱1986 (7 classmates)
- Michelle Bell
- Margaret Garner A&S'86
- Maureen Hill CGS'86
- Marsha Johnson A&S'86
- Karen Sharp
- Denise (Johnson) Turner A&S'86; LAW'89
- Gaye Williams CGS'86
❱1987
- Tony Jackson A&S'87
❱1988 (7 classmates)
- Thomas Brooks ENGR'88
- Tony Freeman A&S'88
- Stephanie (Fielder) Latimore A&S'88
- Tyraine Ragsdale A&S'88
- Randy Thames A&S'88
- Kimberly Williams A&S'88
- Melissa (Carter) Williams CGS'88
❱1989 (5 classmates)
- Dawna Anderson Hayden
- Marchelle Hodge CGS'89
- Cynthia (Gibbs) Jackson
- Melissa Price CGS'89
- Greg Ray LAW'89
❱1990 (4 classmates)
- Ronald Barr SCI'90
- Nita (Conley) Connor CGS'90
- Tammara (Tammy) Cox A&S'90
- Lorraine Turner EDU'90
❱1991 (6 classmates)
- Carla Jackson CGS'91
- Patricia Johnson
- Pip Pipkin A&S'91
- Janice Russell A&S'91
- Floyd Trotman KGSB'91; SCI'88
- Mitzie Wilson CGS'91
❱1992 (4 classmates)
- Lora Bray A&S'92
- Lisa (Richardson) Bridges A&S'92
- Alicia Smith SOC WK'92
- Lisa Washington A&S'92
❱1993 (2 classmates)
- Alaine Allen EDU'17,'93
- Juliette Hill EDU'93
❱1994 (2 classmates)
- Debra Gloster EDU'94
- Tanya Randall A&S'94
❱1995 (3 classmates)
- Lanae Ampersand
- E.Nicole Brown-Young NURS'95
- Lawrence Harris CGS'95; KGSB'97
❱1996
- Melissa Hagan A&S'96; SPH'02,'98
❱1997 (3 classmates)
- Stephanie Scates SOC WK'97
- N'Dorah Walker A&S'97; SOC WK'99
- Owen Weston ENGR'02,'97
❱1999
- Nena Ansari A&S'99
❱2000 (2 classmates)
- Dawn McLeod SCI'00
- Lisa Smith-Butts CGS'00
❱2001
- Neil Parham A&S'01; EDU'05
❱2002
- Alana Martin ENGR'02
❱2003 (2 classmates)
- Laura Bibbs A&S'03
- Deborah Taylor EDU'03
❱2004 (3 classmates)
- De'Mesha (Nelson) Alford
- Elizabeth Bayne A&S'04
- Derrick Tillman SCI'04
❱2006 (3 classmates)
- Kezia Taylor LAW'06
- Tony Thompson LAW'06
- Kellie Ware EDU'06
❱2007
- Tolu Oleru CBA'07
❱2008 (2 classmates)
- Shatara Murphy KGSB'11; UPB'08
- Teraya White EDU'08
❱2010 (5 classmates)
- Yemi Adewunmi A&S'10; UCIS'10
- Neicie Freeman CGS'10
- Channing Martin A&S'10; UCIS'10
- Taiwo Omisore CBA'10
- Christina Whittaker CBA'10
❱2011 (2 classmates)
- Jhason Dixon CBA'11
- Jasmine Wilson-Bryant SOC WK'11
❱2012 (4 classmates)
- Dan'Talisha Deans SOC WK'12
- Shan Finley A&S'11; EDU'12
- Marcus Gaines-Cherry A&S'12; LAW'20; SOC WK'15
- Tsion Mamo SOC WK'12
❱2013 (4 classmates)
- Jessica Hayes SOC WK'13
- Justie Huff SOC WK'13
- Gabriella Jones-Casey A&S'12; SOC WK'13
- Krystle Kilcrease SOC WK'13
❱2014 (2 classmates)
- Briana Barnes SOC WK'14
- Quanisha Miller SOC WK'14
❱2016
- Morgan Overton A&S'16; SOC WK'20
❱2017 (4 classmates)
- Lyasha Bishop LAW'17
- Tiffany Edwards CGS'17
- Clyde Pickett EDU'17
- Antonio Quarterman EDU'17
❱2018 (2 classmates)
- Jim Atwater GSPIA'18
- Leslie Stanback CGS'18
❱2019
- John Baldridge KGSB'19
❱2020
- Arlene Sains CGS'20
❱2021 (2 classmates)
- C'enna Crosby EDU'21,'22
- Jamilya McBean A&S'21
❱2022 (2 classmates)
- Olivia Francis A&S'22; UCIS'22
- Gabriella Ogude A&S'22; CGS'22
❱2023
- MeLoni Griffin SHRS'23
❱Other
- Jonathan Adams
- Tawanda B Durham
- Carol Howze Harris-Howze
- Nicky Martin
- Celeste (Leggett) Morris
- Cheryl Richardson
- Kim (Walker) Rucker
- Lyles Smith
- Linda Wharton Boyd
= checked in